All Hands 2005 Major Sponsor:


 
 
AHM2005
Innovating through e-Science
 
  HOME | INFORMATION | SPONSORS | PROGRAMME | SUBMISSIONS | CONTACTS | REGISTRATION | COMMITTEES | PROCEEDINGS | ARCHIVE | PRESS RELEASES  
 

  


Committees

Steering CommitteeProgramme Committee
Representatives:
Ron Perrott - Queen's University, Belfast (Chair)
Malcolm Atkinson - National e-Science Centre
Sheila Anderson - AHRC
Jon Blower - Reading e-Science Centre
Ken Brodlie - University of Leeds
Ann Borda - JISC
John Brooke - University of Manchester
Frances Collingborn - NERC
Simon Cox - University of Southampton
Susan Darling - MRC
Maia Dimitrova - JISC
Jim Fleming - EPSRC
John Gordon - CCLRC, RAL
Mark Hayes - University of Cambridge
David Ingram - UCL
Marta Kwiatkowska - University of Brimingham
Andrew Martin - University of Oxford
Deborah Miller - PPARC
Adam Staines - BBSRC
David Walker - University of Cardiff
Officials:
Anne Trefethen - EPSRC/DTI
Audrey Canning - DTI
Carol Becker - EPSRC
Dolly Parkinson - EPSRC
Anna Kenway - National e-Science Centre

David Walker - University of Cardiff
Paul Watson - University of Newcastle
Simon Cox - University of Southampton
Robert Allan - Daresbury Laboratory
Malcolm Atkinson - National e-Science Centre
Jim Austin - University of York
Bob Bentley - Mullard Space Science Laboratory
Dave Berry - National e-Science Centre
Jon Blower - Reading e-Science Centre
John Brooke - University of Manchester
Neil Chue Hong - University of Edinburgh
Geoff Coulson - University of Lancaster
Peter Clarke - National e-Science Centre
Jon Crowcroft - University of Cambridge
Peter Dew - University of Leeds
Paul Donachy - Belfast e-Science Centre
Alistair Dunlop - OMII
Alvaro Fernandes - University of Manchester
Rob Gaizauskas - University of Sheffield
Ian Grimstead - Cardiff University
Terry Harmer - Belfast e-Science Centre
Mark Hayes - Cambridge e-Science Centre
Nick Holliman - University of Durham
David Ingram - University College London
Tom Jackson - University of York
Stephen Jarvis - University of Warwick
Paul Jeffreys - University of Oxford
Marina Jirotka - University of Oxford
Steven Kenny - Loughborough University
Kerstin Kleese van Dam - CCLRC Daresbury
Ewan Klein - University of Edinburgh
Michael Kirton - Qinetiq
Marta Kwiatkowska - University of Birmingham
Bob Mann - University of Edinburgh
Andrew Martin - University of Oxford
Richard McClatchey - University of the West of England
Steven McGough - Imperial College London
Peter Murray-Rust - University of Cambridge
Dave Newbold - CERN
Steven Newhouse - OMII
Ken Peach - CCLRC RAL
Panos Periorellis - University of Newcastle
Ron Perrott - Queen's University Belfast
Omer Rana - University of Cardiff
Alan Rector - University of Manchester
Tom Rodden - University of Nottingham
Lakshmi Sastry - CCLRC RAL
Nigel Shadbolt - University of Southampton
Dimitra Simeonidou - University of Essex
Richard Sinnott - National e-Science Centre
Rob Smith - University of Newcastle
Ian Sommerville - University of Lancaster
Georgios Theodoropoulos - University of Birmingham
Nigel Thomas - University of Newcastle
David Williams - CERN
Jie Xu - University of Leeds